Special offers | Request | Online booking | The birthplace of Alpine skiing | Imprint | data privacy
Hotel Bacherhof
Garni Bacherhof ***
Familie Strolz
St. Jakober Dorfstraße 27
A- 6580 St. Anton am Arlberg Tirol
Phone + 43 5446 2716
Fax + 43 5446 271627
e-mail: info@bacherhof.co.at
www.bacherhof.co.at

Holiday Check

Gastfreund

Personal data Protection

The protection of your personal data is of special importance to us. We therefore process your data solely on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this personal data protection policy we would like to inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact with us
If you use website form or email to contact us, the data entered by you will be retained in order to process the query and in case of follow-up questions. We will not transfer this data without your consent.

Data storage
The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they have been entrusted to us is fulfilled. If legal data retention periods apply, these will be complied with.
If you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data upon your instructions. If your personal information has changed, we will correct it according to your information.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files stored on your device by the browser. They cause no harm. 
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored in your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
Should you not wish this, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and allow this only in a specific case.  Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Changing the cookie settings
In the settings of your browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want enabled or disabled. The corresponding browser settings can be found using the help function.

Web analytics
Our website uses features of Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), based in California, USA. Through this service, data is also transferred to the United States. For this purpose, cookies are used to enable the analysis of the use of websites by their users. The information generated thereby is transferred to the server of the provider and stored there. 
You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored. 
Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

Google Analytics 
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on activity on the website and to provide other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, if required by law, or if this data is processed by third parties on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with any other Google data. You can prevent storing cookies by setting up your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to make use of the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
If you do not wish to have your IP address, language setting, device etc. analyzed by us, we recommend that you use the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. This web browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics will give you more control over what data is collected by Google Analytics about the websites you access. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.
To use this feature, download the add-on and install it in your current web browser. The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari, and Opera.
Download: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Miscellaneous
If parts or individual terms of this statement do not correspond, correspond no longer or not fully to the current legal situation, the content and validity of other parts of this document remain unaffected.

You can reach us at the following contacts:
Garni Bacherhof · Familie Strolz
Phone +043 5446 2716
e-mail: info@bacherhof.co.at